Home of The Dragon And Black Panther 2 Amongst Winners At 2023

Home of The Dragon And Black Panther 2 Amongst Winners At 2023

Standard Collection, Recreation of Thrones (GoT) prequel ‘Home of the Dragon’ is among the many successful entries on the 2023 Golden Globe Awards.

Way of life Nigeria experiences that the eightieth annual Golden Globe Awards came about on the evening of January 10 in Beverly Hills, California.

The 2022 movie ‘Banshees of Inisherin’ gained three main prizes, together with ‘Greatest Musical or Comedy’ movie and ‘Greatest Screenplay’, in addition to ‘Greatest Comedy Actor’ for its star Colin Farrell.

Steven Spielberg’s autobiographical ‘The Fabelmans’ additionally grabbed the award for the ‘Greatest Drama Movie’ class.

The college-based comedy ‘Abbott Elementary’, the Recreation of Thrones prequel ‘Home of the Dragon’, and the satirical darkish comedy ‘The White Lotus’ had been among the many winners within the TV classes.

Additionally among the many winners is ‘Black Panther: Wakanda Endlessly’, the sequel to the unique ‘Black Panther’ movie.

See Full Listing Under.

Greatest movie – Drama

Avatar: The Method of Water

Elvis

The Fabelmans – WINNER

Tár

Prime Gun: Maverick

Greatest movie – Musical or Comedy 

Babylon

The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

The whole lot In all places All at As soon as

Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

Triangle of Disappointment

Greatest TV sequence – Drama 

Higher Name Saul

The Crown

Home of the Dragon – WINNER

Ozark

Severance

Greatest TV sequence – Musical or Comedy

Abbott Elementary – WINNER

The Bear

Hacks

Solely Murders within the Constructing

Wednesday

Greatest Restricted Collection, Anthology Collection or TV Film 

Black Hen

Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Pam and Tommy

The Dropout

The White Lotus: Sicily – WINNER

Greatest Actor in a TV Collection – Drama 

Jeff Bridges, The Previous Man

Kevin Costner, Yellowstone – WINNER

Diego Luna, Andor

Bob Odenkirk, Higher Name Saul

Adam Scott, Severance

Greatest Actor in a Restricted Collection or TV Film 

Taron Egerton, Black Hen

Colin Firth, The Staircase

Andrew Garfield, Underneath the Banner of Heaven

Evan Peters, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – WINNER

Sebastian Stan, Pam and Tommy

Greatest Actress in a Restricted Collection or TV Film

Jessica Chastain, George and Tammy

Julia Garner, Inventing Anna

Lily James, Pam and Tommy

Julia Roberts, Gaslit

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout – WINNER

Greatest Supporting Actress In A Restricted Collection or TV Film 

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus – WINNER

Claire Danes, Fleishman Is in Hassle

Daisy Edgar-Jones, Underneath the Banner of Heaven

Niecy Nash-Betts, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus

Greatest Supporting Actor In A Restricted Collection or TV Film

F Murray Abraham, The White Lotus

Domhnall Gleeson, The Affected person

Paul Walter Hauser, Black Hen – WINNER

Richard Jenkins, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

Seth Rogen, Pam and Tommy

Greatest Screenplay

Todd Area, Tár

Tony Kushner & Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans

Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, The whole lot In all places All at As soon as

Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

Sarah Polley, Ladies Speaking

Greatest Director

James Cameron, Avatar: The Method of Water

Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, The whole lot In all places All at As soon as

Baz Luhrmann, Elvis

Martin McDonagh, The Banshees of Inisherin

Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans – WINNER

Greatest Non-English Language Movie

RRR (India)

All Quiet on the Western Entrance (Germany)

Argentina, 1985 (Argentina) – WINNER

Shut (Belgium)

Determination to Go away (South Korea)

Greatest Actress – Drama

Cate Blanchett, Tár – WINNER



Olivia Colman, Empire of Gentle

Viola Davis, The Girl King

Ana de Armas, Blonde

Michelle Williams, The Fabelmans

Greatest Supporting Actress In a TV Collection 

Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

Julia Garner, Ozark – WINNER

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Greatest Supporting Actor

Brendan Gleeson, The Banshees of Inisherin

Ke Huy Quan, The whole lot In all places All at As soon as – WINNER

Barry Keoghan, The Banshees of Inisherin

Brad Pitt, Babylon

Eddie Redmayne, The Good Nurse

Greatest Supporting Actress

Angela Bassett, Black Panther: Wakanda Endlessly – WINNER

Kerry Condon, The Banshees of Inisherin

Jamie Lee Curtis, The whole lot In all places All at As soon as

Dolly De Leon, Triangle of Disappointment

Carey Mulligan, She Stated

Greatest Supporting Actor In a TV Collection

John Lithgow, The Previous Man

Jonathan Pryce, The Crown

John Turturro, Severance

Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary – WINNER

Henry Winkler, Barry

Greatest Unique Rating

Alexandre Desplat, Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

Hildur Guðnadóttir, Ladies Speaking

Justin Hurwitz, Babylon – WINNER

John Williams, The Fabelmans

Carter Burwell, The Banshees of Inisherin

Greatest Unique Track

Carolina, Taylor Swift (The place the Crawdads Sing)

Ciao Papa, Guillermo del Toro & Roeban Katz (Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio)

Maintain My Hand, Woman Gaga and Bloodpop (Prime Gun: Maverick)

Elevate Me Up, Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna and Ryan Coogler (Black Panther: Wakanda Endlessly)

Naatu Naatu, Kala Bhairava, M. M. Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj (RRR) – WINNER

Greatest Actor in a TV sequence – Musical or Comedy

Donald Glover, Atlanta

Invoice Hader, Barry

Steve Martin, Solely Murders within the Constructing

Martin Quick, Solely Murders within the Constructing

Jeremy Allen White, The Bear – WINNER

Greatest Actress in a TV sequence – Musical or Comedy 

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary – WINNER

Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

Selena Gomez, Solely Murders within the Constructing

Jenna Ortega, Wednesday

Jean Sensible, Hacks

Greatest Actor – Musical or Comedy 

Diego Calva, Babylon

Daniel Craig, Glass Onion: A Knives Out Thriller

Adam Driver, White Noise

Colin Farrell, The Banshees of Inisherin – WINNER

Ralph Fiennes, The Menu

Greatest Actress – Musical or Comedy 

Margot Robbie, Babylon

Anya Taylor-Pleasure, The Menu

Emma Thompson, Good Luck to You, Leo Grande

Lesley Manville, Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris

Michelle Yeoh, The whole lot In all places All at As soon as – WINNER

Greatest Animated Movie

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – WINNER

Inu-Oh

Marcel the Shell With Sneakers On

Puss in Boots: The Final Want

Turning Crimson

Greatest Actor – Drama 

Austin Butler, Elvis – WINNER

Brendan Fraser, The Whale

Hugh Jackman, The Son

Invoice Nighy, Residing

Jeremy Pope, The Inspection

Greatest Actress in a TV Collection – Drama 

Emma D’Arcy, Home of the Dragon

Laura Linney, Ozark

Imelda Staunton, The Crown

Hilary Swank, Alaska Every day

Zendaya, Euphoria – WINNER

Read More

Read Previous

2023 FGN Price range Figures Unrealistic, Not In Settlement With Price range Aims – Dr. Uba

Read Next

BREAKING: Gunmen kill man, abduct members of the family in Abuja

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.